Skip to content

Upcoming Schedule and Events

Saturday of the Fourth Week of Pascha

Event Date: Sat, 21 May 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Great Vespers with
Akathist to St. Nicholas


Fifth Sunday of Pascha: The Samaritan Woman

Event Date: Sun, 22 May 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


Saturday of the Fifth Week of Pascha

Event Date: Sat, 28 May 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


Sixth Sunday of Pascha: The Blind Man

Event Date: Sun, 29 May 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


Apodosis of Pascha

Event Date: Wed, 1 June 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil (Ascension)


The Ascension of Our Lord

Event Date: Thu, 2 June 2022
Location: Church

8:30 AM Private Confession
9:00 AM Divine Liturgy


Saturday of the Sixth Week of Pascha: Afterfeast of the Ascension

Event Date: Sat, 4 June 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Great Vespers
Order of Confession


Seventh Sunday of Pascha: The Fathers of the First Ecumenical Council

Event Date: Sun, 5 June 2022
Location: Saints Peter & Paul Chapel

9:15 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy
12:30 PM Picnic at Ray Zaitin Pavilion, after Divine Liturgy
Sunday School annual graduation


Trinity Ancestral Saturday

Event Date: Sat, 11 June 2022
Location: Chapel

9:30 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy
General Panikhida


Pentecost Vigil

Event Date: Sat, 11 June 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


Pentecost – Feast of the Holy Trinity

Event Date: Sun, 12 June 2022
Location: Church

Our Altar Feast
9:15 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy
Vespers with Kneeling Prayers


Adoposis of Pentecost

Event Date: Sat, 18 June 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


1st Sunday after Pentecost

Event Date: Sun, 19 June 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy
Eve of the Apostles’ Fast


2nd Week after Pentecost

Event Date: Sat, 25 June 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


2nd Sunday after Pentecost, All Russian Saints

Event Date: Sun, 26 June 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


St. John of Shanghai and San Francisco the Wonderworker

Event Date: Fri, 1 July 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Great Vespers with
Akathist to St. John


Feastday - St. John of Shanghai & San Francisco

Event Date: Sat, 2 July 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


3rd Week after Pentecost

Event Date: Sat, 2 July 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


3rd Sunday after Pentecost

Event Date: Sun, 3 July 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


The Nativity of the Holy Forerunner and Baptist of the Lord, John

Event Date: Thu, 7 July 2022
Location: Church

9:00 AM Divine Liturgy


4th Week after Pentecost

Event Date: Sat, 9 July 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


4th Sunday after Pentecost

Event Date: Sun, 10 July 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


Eve of the Feast of the Chiefs of the Apostles: Peter and Paul

Event Date: Mon, 11 July 2022
Location: Saints Peter & Paul Chapel

6:00 PM Vigil Service


The Holy, Glorious and All-Praised Leaders of the Apostles: Peter and Paul

Event Date: Tue, 12 July 2022
Location: Saints Peter & Paul Chapel

9:15 АМ Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


5th Week after Pentecost

Event Date: Sat, 16 July 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


5th Sunday after Pentecost

Event Date: Sun, 17 July 2022
Location: Saints Peter & Paul Chapel

9:15 AM Private Confession
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy
12:30 PM Picnic after Divine Liturgy at the Ray Zaitin Pavilion.

Menu: hamburgers, hot dogs and traditional picnic fare. Plus, salads, side dishes and homemade desserts.


6th Week after Pentecost

Event Date: Sat, 23 July 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


6th Sunday after Pentecost

Event Date: Sun, 24 July 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


7th Week after Pentecost

Event Date: Sat, 30 July 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


7th Sunday after Pentecost

Event Date: Sun, 31 July 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


8th Week after Pentecost

Event Date: Sat, 13 August 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


8th Sunday after Pentecost

Event Date: Sun, 14 August 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


Forefeast of the Transfiguration of our Lord

Event Date: Thu, 18 August 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service
Blessing of Fruit


The Holy Transfiguration of Our Lord, God and Saviour Jesus Christ

Event Date: Fri, 19 August 2022
Location: Church

8:30 AM Private Confessions
9:00 AM Divine Liturgy
Blessing of Fruit


Forefeast of the Dormition

Event Date: Sat, 27 August 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


The Dormition of Our Most Holy Lady the Theotokos and Ever-Virgin Mary

Event Date: Sun, 28 August 2022
Location: Church

9:00 AM Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy

6:00 PM Vigil Service


Forefeast of the Beheading of St. John the Baptist

Event Date: Sat, 10 September 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


The Beheading of the Prophet, Forerunner of the Lord, John the Baptist

Event Date: Sun, 11 September 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy

6:00 PM Vigil Service (12th Sunday after Pentecost)


Forefeast of the Nativity of Our Most Holy Lady the Theotokos

Event Date: Tue, 20 September 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


The Nativity of Our Most Holy Lady the Theotokos and Ever-Virgin Mary

Event Date: Wed, 21 September 2022
Location: Church

9:00 AM Divine Liturgy


14th Sunday after Pentecost - Forefeast of Exaltation of the Precious and Life-giving Cross

Event Date: Mon, 26 September 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy

6:00 PM Vigil Service


The Universal Exaltation of the Precious and Life-giving Cross

Event Date: Tue, 27 September 2022
Location: Church

9:00 AM Divine Liturgy


St. Demetrius Ancestral Saturday (Remembrance of the departed)

Event Date: Sat, 5 November 2022
Location: Chapel

10:00 AM Divine Liturgy and General Panikhida


Eve of the Entry of the Theotokos into the Temple

Event Date: Sat, 3 December 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


The Entry of the Most Holy Theotokos into the Temple

Event Date: Sun, 4 December 2022
Location: Church

9:15 AM Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy

6:00 PM Great Vespers
6:45 PM Order of Confession


Eve of Holy Great-Martyr Barbara

Event Date: Fri, 16 December 2022
Location: Church

6:00 PM Vigil Service


Holy Great Martyr Barbara

Event Date: Sat, 17 December 2022
Location: Church

9:00 AM Divine Liturgy


The Eve of the Nativity of Christ (Rozhdestvenskyi Sochelnik)

Event Date: Fri, 6 January 2023
Location: Church

Strict Fast Day
9:00 АМ Royal Hours/Vesperal Divine Liturgy
6:00 PM Vigil Service


The Nativity of our Lord God and Savior Jesus Christ

Event Date: Sat, 7 January 2023
Location: Church

9:00 AM Private Confessions
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy


Eve of the Baptism of Our Lord and God and Saviour Jesus Christ (Eve of the Theophany - Kreshchenskyi Sochelnik)

Event Date: Wed, 18 January 2023
Location: CHURCH

6:00 PM Vigil Service
Private Confessions